Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Minale Tattersfield Design Strategy Group Limited

Minale Tattersfield Design Strategy Group Limited is an active UK company (number 02408310), incorporated 1989, with 1 current director, Wing Hang Philip Yip. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Minale Tattersfield Design Strategy Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Marcello Mario Minale 2008-2024 Director View profile
  2. James Waters 2000 Director View profile
  3. Brian Tattersfield 1996 Director View profile
  4. David Hawkins 2000 Director View profile
  5. Philippe Rasquinet 2007 Director View profile
  6. Claude Meillet 2000 Director View profile
  7. Marcello Mario Minale 2014-2024 Secretary View profile
  8. Marian Rose Molloy 2001-2014 Secretary View profile
  9. Marcello Minale 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/07/1989

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Wing Hang Philip Yip
    75-100% shares, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2024-04-30

Group

  1. Minale Tattersfield Design Strategy Group Limited is controlled by Wing Hang Philip Yip
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2024-04-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Wing Hang Philip Yip.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£88,981
Cash
£1,713
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£88,981
2025-11-30Not reported£88,981

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2.4y median 2.4y
average tenure
2.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02408310
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data