Company
Applewharf Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Applewharf Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Sally Elizabeth Norton 2011-2023 View profile
- Doreen Patricia Webb 2006-2024 View profile
- Very Reverend Keith Brynmor Jones 2005-2011 View profile
- Margaret Gambie 2000-2005 View profile
- John Richard Hughes 2000-2004 View profile
- Nicholas Lee Evans 2000-2000 View profile
- Aquitaine Investments Limited 1998-2000 View profile
- Brian Douglas Waggett 2000 View profile
- Matthew Dean Higgs 2014-2022 View profile
- John Paul Holt Wiseman 1998-2014 View profile
- Jack Perks 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/07/1989
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Financials
- Net assets
- £10,128
- Total assets
- £12,133
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £10,128 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £10,128 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Paul Robert Frederick Snell Director · appointed 2021
- Diana Lucille White Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Paul Robert Frederick Snell Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Diana Lucille White Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02408417
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data