Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

ST. Helens Management Company Limited

ST. Helens Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02409263), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, William Waddington and Joanne Mearns. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ST. Helens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Andrew Roan Inglis 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Guy Peters 2020-2023 Director View profile
  3. Lawrence George Bettag 2017-2024 Director View profile
  4. Reverend John Bradford 2014-2022 Director View profile
  5. Eric Raymond Henry 2010-2011 Director View profile
  6. Piers Harrison 2008-2014 Director View profile
  7. Martin Owen 1999-2000 Director View profile
  8. Richard Micheal John Radcliffe 1998-2002 Director View profile
  9. William Joseph Easthope 1996-1999 Director View profile
  10. Barrie, Robert, Doctor 1996 Director View profile
  11. PPM Block Management LTD 2021-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Robert Jonathan Morris 2018-2021 Secretary View profile
  13. Whitton & Laing (South West) LLP 2015-2018 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Philip William Muzzlewhite 2011-2015 Secretary View profile
  15. Jean Kathleen Hatfield 1992-2010 Secretary View profile
  16. Audrey Radcliffe 1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/07/1989

Financials

Net assets
£29,977
Employees
0.03
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£29,977
2025-12-31Not reported£29,977
2024-12-31Not reported£32,543

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.2y median 3.2y
average tenure
5.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02409263
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data