Company
Dryburgh Mansions Lessees Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dryburgh Mansions Lessees Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Katy Marianne Jones 2009-2012 View profile
- Jose Macicior 1998-2022 View profile
- Ashley Paul Davies 1998-2009 View profile
- Kathleen Bainbridge 1997-2010 View profile
- John Adrian Ferree 2005 View profile
- John Arthur Ronald Plant 1997 View profile
- Ronald Charles Groves 1998 View profile
- Catharine Ferree 1996-2005 View profile
- Liane Groves 1994-1996 View profile
- Catherine Groves 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/07/1989
Financials
- Total assets
- £100
- Cash
- £99
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-04-06 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-04-06 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-06. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Fergus Stuart Bell Director · appointed 2022
- Robert Moir Mackenzie Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Robert Moir Mackenzie Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Fergus Stuart Bell Director · appointed 2022
- Robert Moir Mackenzie Director · appointed 2005
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02409289
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data