Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Westlands (Sussex) Management Company Limited

Westlands (Sussex) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02410114), incorporated 1989, with 3 current directors including David John Cross and Gavin Ian Andrew Kenny. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Westlands (Sussex) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 24

  1. Simon Guy Charman 2019-2026 Director View profile
  2. Allan Ronald Snuggs 2016-2017 Director View profile
  3. David Newton 2016-2022 Director View profile
  4. Rex Gibbons 2013-2016 Director View profile
  5. Eleonora Koleva Kantcheva 2009-2011 Director View profile
  6. Brain Jeffs 2007-2026 Director View profile
  7. Janet Ann Tatum 2006-2007 Director View profile
  8. Richard Mark Pendlebury 2006-2009 Director View profile
  9. Michael Long 2003-2016 Director View profile
  10. Andrew Clive Bracey 1999-2008 Director View profile
  11. Elizabeth Anne Saunders 1999-2000 Director View profile
  12. Julie Anne Ralls 1996-1998 Director View profile
  13. Norman Glenn Wheatey 1994-1999 Director View profile
  14. Michael Robert Main 1993-1994 Director View profile
  15. Stephen David Lamley 1991-1996 Director View profile
  16. Robin Hargraves 1991-1993 Director View profile
  17. Jonathan Peter Ormerod 1991-1996 Director View profile
  18. Nicholas John Courtney 2016-2024 Secretary View profile
  19. Sarah Penelope Mcmanus 2015-2016 Secretary View profile
  20. David Anthony Clark 2003-2015 Secretary View profile
  21. Nicola Janes Norvall 1997-2003 Secretary View profile
  22. Antony John Stoffell 1994-1997 Secretary View profile
  23. Heather Richardson 1991-1991 Secretary View profile
  24. ASB Secretarial Services Limited 1994 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/08/1989

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Brian Stuart Jeffs ceased 2024-07-29
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • David Newton ceased 2022-04-01
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-13 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Allan Ronald Snuggs ceased 2024-07-29
    significant influence · notified 2016-07-18

Group

  1. Westlands (Sussex) Management Company Limited is controlled by Brian Stuart Jeffs
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-07-29 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Brian Stuart Jeffs.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,380
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£1,380
2026-03-31Not reported£1,380
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

0.3y median 0.3y
average tenure
0.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02410114
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data