Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

5 Goldsmith Road Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 5 Goldsmith Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Rachael Jane Moore 2011-2024 Director View profile
  2. Francisco Olavo Lobo Po 2006-2017 Director View profile
  3. David Andrew Lancaster 2006-2011 Director View profile
  4. Claire Mcilroy 2006-2011 Director View profile
  5. David Gerald Tansley 2000-2006 Director View profile
  6. Laura Audrain 1998-2000 Director View profile
  7. Tracey Anne Ferreira 1991-2005 Director View profile
  8. Neil Tweddell 1991-2004 Director View profile
  9. Patrick William Shiel 1999 Director View profile
  10. Eleanor Mary King 1996 Director View profile
  11. Rachael Jane Moore 2017-2024 Secretary View profile
  12. Alexandra Jane Bridcut 1991 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/08/1989

Financials

Net assets
£3
Cash
£3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£3
2026-03-31Not reported£3
2025-03-31Not reported£3

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.7y median 1.7y
average tenure
1.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02410918
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data