Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Mariners Court Management Company Limited

Mariners Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02412080), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Gary Moore and Jade Louise Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Mariners Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Lucy Jane Grieve 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Rosemary Fay Irving 2018-2019 Director View profile
  3. Judith Lisa James 2013-2018 Director View profile
  4. Rosemary Irving 2005-2013 Director View profile
  5. David Richard Parsons 2003-2025 Director View profile
  6. Jill Denise Blunden 1999-2003 Director View profile
  7. Dale Ian Allebone 1995-1999 Director View profile
  8. David Andrew Savage 1995 Director View profile
  9. Coco Property Group Limited 2025-2025 Secretary View profile
  10. Timothy Robert Stockley 2005-2025 Secretary View profile
  11. Catherine Jayne Styles 1995-2005 Secretary View profile
  12. Raina Perry Corridon 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/08/1989

Financials

Net assets
£20,962
Total assets
£21,442
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£20,962
2025-03-31Not reported£5,759

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.2y median 1.2y
average tenure
1.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02412080
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data