Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tamworth Road Management Limited

Tamworth Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02412156), incorporated 1989, with 1 current director, Fleur Rosalind Bateman. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Tamworth Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Janet Evelyne Sharp 2013-2026 Director View profile
  2. Steven Anthony Casha 2010-2017 Director View profile
  3. Catherine Lucy Barnes 2005-2006 Director View profile
  4. David Edmund Slaughter 2004-2006 Director View profile
  5. Shirley Grewcock 1999-2003 Director View profile
  6. Claire Elizabeth Douglas 1996-1996 Director View profile
  7. Ian Christopher Sheppard 1993-1994 Director View profile
  8. Robert Mcinture 1992-2000 Director View profile
  9. Jessica Margaret Collins 1992-1996 Director View profile
  10. Michael Charles Woodward 1991 Director View profile
  11. Martin Peter Knight 1992 Director View profile
  12. Denise Harrison 1991 Director View profile
  13. Anna Mittins 1991 Director View profile
  14. Gary Thomas Mccarthy 1993 Director View profile
  15. Jayne Arch 1994 Director View profile
  16. Jennifer Theresa Mary Francis 2002-2006 Secretary View profile
  17. Deborah Jane Young 1999-2002 Secretary View profile
  18. Mark Leonard Harrison 1997-1999 Secretary View profile
  19. Darren Bowring 1993-1997 Secretary View profile
  20. Sharon Louise Bond 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/08/1989

Financials

Total assets
£36
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

13.7y median 13.7y
average tenure
13.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02412156
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data