Company · Cheltenham
West Quay NO. 2 Residents Company Limited
West Quay NO. 2 Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02412171), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Awtaar Krishan Bindra and Judith Etta Mason. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Combined facilities support activities
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is West Quay NO. 2 Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- Alexander Mclean Taylor 2008-2021 View profile
- Christopher David White 2005-2008 View profile
- Paul Ghai 2005-2006 View profile
- Tracey Naughton 2005-2011 View profile
- David Henry Alexander Lloyd 2001-2007 View profile
- Nadine Ross 2000-2005 View profile
- Victor Michael Arnold 1999-2001 View profile
- Amanda Mulholland 1997-1998 View profile
- Martin Leonard Truelove 1997-2006 View profile
- Sharon Dawn Honeyman 1994-1997 View profile
- Paul Steven Chalane 1994-1997 View profile
- Paul Gavin Ashmead 1994-1997 View profile
- John Norman Youers 1994-1994 View profile
- Stephen William Holland 1993 View profile
- Paul Boys 1994 View profile
- Goldfield Properties Limited 2003-2021 View profile
- Mark Christopher Donnellan 2000-2003 View profile
- Christopher Martin Wales 1995-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Combined facilities support activities
- Incorporated
- 09/08/1989
- Registered office
- Cheltenham
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Judith Etta Mason
significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2021-10-11 - Mark Christopher Donnellan ceased 2021-09-07
significant influence · notified 2016-08-09 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- West Quay NO. 2 Residents Company Limited
is controlled by Judith Etta Mason
Evidence
active significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2021-10-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Judith Etta Mason.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £200
- Total assets
- £200
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £200 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £200 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Judith Etta Mason Director · appointed 2005
- Awtaar Krishan Bindra Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Judith Etta Mason Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Judith Etta Mason Director · appointed 2005
Portfolio (1)
- Awtaar Krishan Bindra Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02412171
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/03/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data