Company
The Square Management Company (Bath) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Square Management Company (Bath) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Vickery Holman Limited 2024-2025 View profile
- Paul Raymond Withers 2022-2025 View profile
- Jonathan Michael Symons 2022-2024 View profile
- Andrew Philip Cutler 2002-2013 View profile
- Christopher David Fayers 2002-2013 View profile
- Paul James Goodes 2000-2024 View profile
- Nicholas Ian Hole 2000-2024 View profile
- Dr Harry Kay 1991-2002 View profile
- Lesley Jayne Carver 1991 View profile
- Ross Somers-Ireland 2025-2025 View profile
- Mark Russell Kay 2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/08/1989
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Wessex Water Services Limited ceased 2022-01-01
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Wesleyan Assurance Society ceased 2026-03-12
25-50% shares · notified 2022-01-01
Group
- The Square Management Company (Bath) Limited
is controlled by Wessex Water Services Limited
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - Wessex Water Services Limited
is controlled by Wessex Water Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Wessex Water Limited
is controlled by YTL Utilities (UK) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by YTL Utilities (UK) Limited.
57 other companies in this group
- YTL Arena Holdings Limited
- YTL Brabazon E Limited
- YTL M&E Services (UK) LTD
- YTL Brabazon CP28 Limited
- YTL Living Limited
- Wessex Water Services Finance PLC
- YTL SA 1 Limited
- YTL Brabazon R2S LTD
- Wessex Water Pension Scheme Trustee Limited
- Wessex Logistics Limited
- YTL Plant and Fleet Solutions (UK) Limited
- YTL Engineering Limited
- Wessex Water Engineering Services Limited
- YTL Live (Property) Limited
- Wessex Searches Limited
- Enterprise Laundry Services Limited
- YTL Student Limited
- Brabazon Enterprises Limited
- Navigator AT Brabazon Management Company Limited
- Geneco (South West) Limited
- YTL Infrastructure (UK) Limited
- Wessex Electricity Utilities Limited
- YTL Solutions Limited
- Searchlight Collections Limited
- YTL Brabazon E1 Limited
- Wessex Water Commercial Limited
- YTL Homes LTD
- Wessex Environmental Trading Limited
- Brabazon Estates Limited
- YTL Construction (UK) Limited
- YTL Brabazon P2 P3 Limited
- YTL Events Limited
- Wessex Water Services Limited
- YTL Developments (UK) Limited
- YTL Arena (Filton) Limited
- Wessex Property Services Limited
- Wessex Promotions Limited
- YTL Places Limited
- Bristol Wessex Billing Services Limited
- YTL Property Holdings (UK) Limited
- Turnbull Infrastructure & Utilities Limited
- Wessex Water Enterprises Limited
- Wessex Spring Water Limited
- YTL Brabazon D6 Limited
- Geneco Limited
- Wessex Concierge Limited
- Wessex Water Trustee Company Limited
- YTL Enterprises Limited
- Water 2 Business Limited
- YTL Live (Operations) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £16
- Cash
- £18,912
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £16 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £16 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £16 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Maria Amelia Vinagre Julio Director · appointed 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02413092
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data