Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Primus-Silva LTD

Primus-Silva LTD is an active UK company (number 02413508), incorporated 1989, with 1 current director, Jonas Sjogren. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Primus-Silva LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Richard JÄGrud 2016-2024 Director View profile
  2. Hakan Svaleryd 2011-2014 Director View profile
  3. Patrik Elfwing 2011-2016 Director View profile
  4. Jutta Christina Karlsson 2008-2011 Director View profile
  5. Teemu Johannes Kangas Karki 2008-2011 Director View profile
  6. Elly Christina Hendrika Piccart 2008-2009 Director View profile
  7. Keith Paxton 2006-2009 Director View profile
  8. Andrew Gosden 2001-2003 Director View profile
  9. Anthony Charles Erik Kent 2001-2006 Director View profile
  10. Lars Erik Gullikson 2000-2011 Director View profile
  11. Zane Tanner 1998-1999 Director View profile
  12. Christer Erik Gunnar Tillander 2001 Director View profile
  13. Ake Ulfsparre 2006 Director View profile
  14. Hans Gunnar Tillander 2004 Director View profile
  15. William Murray Macintyre 2008-2015 Secretary View profile
  16. Scott Beveridge 2001-2008 Secretary View profile
  17. Anthony Leopold Wale 2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/08/1989

Financials

Total assets
£1,670,938
Cash
£104,052
Employees
5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2.5y median 2.5y
average tenure
2.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02413508
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data