Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Panomida Estates Limited

Panomida Estates Limited is an active UK company (number 02413636), incorporated 1989, with 3 current directors including Deirdre Maher and Marianne Kinde. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Panomida Estates Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Melanie Jane Westwood 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Adrian Chappell 2022-2025 Director View profile
  3. Charline Corsellis-Hannus 2020-2022 Director View profile
  4. Joan Wray 2019-2020 Director View profile
  5. Neville David Haffenden 2017-2021 Director View profile
  6. Victoria Roller 2013-2017 Director View profile
  7. Leslie Maurice Wray 2004-2018 Director View profile
  8. Amanda Clare Owens 1999-2008 Director View profile
  9. Gerd Kroell 1997-1999 Director View profile
  10. Janet Matthews 1997-1999 Director View profile
  11. Professor Rita Joan Eddowes 1997-2008 Director View profile
  12. Jack Christian Nielsen 1997-2018 Director View profile
  13. Pamela Mary Spencer-Thirlwell 1998 Director View profile
  14. Patricia Smith 1997-2017 Secretary View profile
  15. Frank Norman Spencer Thirlwell 1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/08/1989

Financials

Total assets
£1,000
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-11-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9y median 4.1y
average tenure
22.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02413636
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data