Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The OLD Maltings (Lymington) NO. 1 Limited

The OLD Maltings (Lymington) NO. 1 Limited is an active UK company (number 02415637), incorporated 1989, with 1 current director, Tana Claire Poole. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is The OLD Maltings (Lymington) NO. 1 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Roger John Neath 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. Michael Mower 2023-2024 Director View profile
  3. Shirley Anne Bonnett 2007-2016 Director View profile
  4. Pamela Margaret Morrissey 2004-2006 Director View profile
  5. Samuel John Watson 2003-2026 Director View profile
  6. Maureen Fone 1997-2004 Director View profile
  7. Rory Graham Paton 1997-2001 Director View profile
  8. Elizabeth Marie Harris 1996-1997 Director View profile
  9. Timothy Edward Green 1995-1996 Director View profile
  10. Henrik Bjorn 1995-1997 Director View profile
  11. Susan Joyce Bradley 1995 Director View profile
  12. Judy May Taylor 1993 Director View profile
  13. David Robert Jenkins 2011-2013 Secretary View profile
  14. Kenneth Edward Henderson 2002-2011 Secretary View profile
  15. Margaret Gwynneth Jackson 1997-2002 Secretary View profile
  16. Wayne Thomas Sydney Breeze 1995-1996 Secretary View profile
  17. Peter Howard Taylor 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/08/1989

Financials

Total assets
£14
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

7.2y median 7.2y
average tenure
7.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02415637
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data