Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

47/48 Cleveland Square Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 47/48 Cleveland Square Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. David Abraham 2011-2026 Director View profile
  2. Sharon Richey 2003-2004 Director View profile
  3. Robert Francis Edward Eilers 2000-2014 Director View profile
  4. Professor Charles Archibald Hope 1995-2026 Director View profile
  5. Claire Juliet Dacam 1995-1998 Director View profile
  6. Richard Victor Everett Noble 1993-1998 Director View profile
  7. Elizabeth Anne Hopgood 1992-1992 Director View profile
  8. Joia Veronica Shillingford 1992-2012 Director View profile
  9. Alan Ruthven Burdon-Cooper 1992 Director View profile
  10. Andrew John Rogers 2002 Director View profile
  11. Robin Bernard Jacomb Gibbon 2002 Director View profile
  12. David Andrew D Almada 2003-2004 Secretary View profile
  13. Christopher Laurence Burbridge 1996-2003 Secretary View profile
  14. David John Hazlett 1992-2010 Secretary View profile
  15. David Andrew Neeves 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/09/1989

Financials

Total assets
£88,412
Cash
£68,241
Employees
0.06
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reported£97,976

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

16.9y median 15.5y
average tenure
31.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 2Tech and media 2Business services 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02420904
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data