Company
Alexandra Court (ST Ives) Management Limited
Alexandra Court (ST Ives) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02420973), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Lee Marshall and Samuel Spry. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Alexandra Court (ST Ives) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Jill Louise Wadsworth 2025-2026 View profile
- Peter Henry Lee 2018-2025 View profile
- Steven Lawler 2017-2024 View profile
- Jeanette Bickmore 2012-2018 View profile
- Frederick Stephen Turner 2007-2015 View profile
- Andrew Slade 2000-2006 View profile
- Stella Hedley 1999-2000 View profile
- Trevor Lowe 1999 View profile
- Sarah Rushbrook 2010-2010 View profile
- Russell Brian Ward 2007-2010 View profile
- Robin David King 1999-2007 View profile
- John Reginald Beastall 1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/09/1989
Financials
- Net assets
- £10
- Total assets
- £10
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £10 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £10 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Lee Marshall Director · appointed 2026
- Samuel Spry Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Samuel Spry Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Samuel Spry Director · appointed 2007
Portfolio (1)
- Lee Marshall Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Peter Henry Lee Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
- Jill Louise Wadsworth Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02420973
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data