Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Berden Management CO. Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Berden Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Toby James Moakes 2011-2019 Director View profile
  2. Judith Elizabeth Hervey Murray 2001-2008 Director View profile
  3. Diane Tuson 1997-2009 Director View profile
  4. Mark John Homan 1997-2003 Director View profile
  5. Tracey Ann Homan 1995-1997 Director View profile
  6. James Alan Teasdale 1994 Director View profile
  7. Robert Walter Tuson 1997 Director View profile
  8. Kay Denise Sutton 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/10/1989

Financials

Net assets
£19,776
Total assets
£19,776
Cash
£23,606
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£19,776
2025-12-31Not reported£19,776

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

19y median 19y
average tenure
31.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02430700
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data