Company
Grafx Digital Technologies LTD.
Grafx Digital Technologies LTD. is an active UK company (number 02431554), incorporated 1989, with 1 current director, Neil Jeffery Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Grafx Digital Technologies LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Stephen O'Leary 2018-2022 View profile
- Mourton, Jon, Managing Director 2018-2019 View profile
- Lorna Helen Briscombe 2013-2021 View profile
- Mark Adrian Newcombe 1999-1999 View profile
- James Warren Maycock 1999-1999 View profile
- Stephen Faulkner 1996-2008 View profile
- Diane Smith 1995-1996 View profile
- Penelope Anne Cumberland 1994 View profile
- Anthony John Russell Briscombe 2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/10/1989
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Anthony John Russell Briscombe ceased 2021-04-12
50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-07 - Sharepoint Assist Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2021-04-12
Group
- Grafx Digital Technologies LTD.
is controlled by Anthony John Russell Briscombe
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-07, ceased 2021-04-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Anthony John Russell Briscombe.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£22,809
- Total assets
- -£21,911
- Cash
- £283
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£22,809 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£22,809 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Neil Jeffery Smith Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Neil Jeffery Smith Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02431554
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data