Company
Penn House Residents Limited
Penn House Residents Limited is an active UK company (number 02434424), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Nicholas John Todd and Stephen Pinsent. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Penn House Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Timothy Robert Browning 2002-2006 View profile
- James Froelich 2001-2016 View profile
- Hannah Keep 1999-2002 View profile
- Ian Gillespie 1999-2002 View profile
- Justin Hogg 1997-2004 View profile
- Paul Garland 1995-1997 View profile
- Elaine Hynd 1992-1995 View profile
- Christine Hitchman 1992 View profile
- Colin Williams 1999 View profile
- Susan Elizabeth Lamburn 1999 View profile
- Sarah Baldry 2016-2019 View profile
- Sarah Catherine Amin 1999-2017 View profile
- Trudie Caroline Hogg 1997-2004 View profile
- Sarah Patchin 1995-1999 View profile
- Martin Stanley Baker 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/10/1989
Financials
- Net assets
- £7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | £7 |
| 2024-12-24 | Not reported | £601 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Nicholas John Todd Director · appointed 2018
- Stephen Pinsent Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas John Todd Director · appointed 2018
- Stephen Pinsent Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Nicholas John Todd Director · appointed 2018
- Stephen Pinsent Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02434424
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data