Company
Rowe Court Management Company (Reading) Limited
Rowe Court Management Company (Reading) Limited is an active UK company (number 02441305), incorporated 1989, with 1 current director, Cheerent Limited. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Rowe Court Management Company (Reading) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Debbie Jolley 2007-2026 View profile
- Edmund Winfred Tompkins 2004-2007 View profile
- Clive Randy 2002-2015 View profile
- Zoe Louise Wass 2002-2004 View profile
- Rachel Elizabeth Daka 2002-2007 View profile
- Geoffrey John Parker 2001-2001 View profile
- Mary O'Shea 1999-2001 View profile
- Maria Elaine Norville 1999-2001 View profile
- Molly Hale 1999-2000 View profile
- Jane Vanscreech 1996-2001 View profile
- Lisa Mary Smith 1996-1999 View profile
- John William Hutt 1996-1998 View profile
- Richard Miles Cordy 1996-1996 View profile
- Stephen Charles Putnam 1996 View profile
- Anthony David Morton Lomax 1996 View profile
- Eamonn Joseph Kelly 2023-2025 View profile
- Steven Gareth James 1996-2002 View profile
- Mandy Anne Whittingham 1996-1998 View profile
- Ann Kennedy White 1996-1998 View profile
- Patricia Valerie Sankey 1994-1996 View profile
- Robin Anthony Bertram Jones 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/11/1989
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
Left in the last 12 months
- Debbie Jolley Director · appointed 2007 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Every seat is held by a company, not a named person
Where to look Suggested search: a human director; every current seat is held by a body corporate.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02441305
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data