Company
Highcombe Residents Association Limited
Highcombe Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 02442075), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Michael John O'Callaghan and Alan Stanley Purkiss. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Highcombe Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Alison Mary Johnson 2021-2023 View profile
- John Norman Bodfish 2014-2021 View profile
- Cynthia Valerie Janet Beech 2012-2014 View profile
- Sandra Taylor 2012-2014 View profile
- Sandra Elizabeth Hardwick 2009-2011 View profile
- Paul Harold Clewlow 2003-2012 View profile
- Gordon Buffham 2006 View profile
- Kenneth Grime 2000 View profile
- Patricia Mary Bruce 1999-2010 View profile
- Alan Vincent Ashton 2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/11/1989
Financials
- Total assets
- £9,424
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Michael John O'Callaghan Director · appointed 2023
- Alan Stanley Purkiss Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Alan Stanley Purkiss Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Alan Stanley Purkiss Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Michael John O'Callaghan Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02442075
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data