Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Eastbury House (Whitby) Limited

Eastbury House (Whitby) Limited is an active UK company (number 02444272), incorporated 1989, with 3 current directors including Adam Richard Wright and Angela Jane Harvey. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Eastbury House (Whitby) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Sharon Stokes 2018-2021 Director View profile
  2. Catherine Marion Hughes 2006-2010 Director View profile
  3. Matthew Bowes 2004-2006 Director View profile
  4. Raymond Quinn 1998-2004 Director View profile
  5. Cassidy, Kevan John, Captain 1998-2005 Director View profile
  6. Steven Ellis 1994-1998 Director View profile
  7. Sally Elizabeth Jones 2018 Director View profile
  8. Rosalie Abel 2014-2024 Secretary View profile
  9. Sarah Margaret Wyatt 2009-2012 Secretary View profile
  10. Jones, Nicholas Newman, Reverand 1994-1996 Secretary View profile
  11. Irene Goodyear 1994-2010 Secretary View profile
  12. James David Cockerill 1994-1998 Secretary View profile
  13. David Julian Denley Booker 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/11/1989

Financials

Net assets
£4
Cash
£4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£4
2024-12-31Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.5y median 5.2y
average tenure
8.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02444272
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data