Company
First Hazelwood Residents Association Limited
First Hazelwood Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 02447914), incorporated 1989, with 3 current directors including Alison Margaret Brindley and Oliver Robert Williams. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is First Hazelwood Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 27
- Audrey Birkett 2016-2025 View profile
- Ian Murdoch Shaw 2011-2012 View profile
- Leon Steadman 2011-2014 View profile
- Warren Munn 2007-2011 View profile
- Jacqueline Elizabeth Morris 2002-2007 View profile
- Paula Suzanne Lees 2002-2002 View profile
- Robert Starling 2001-2001 View profile
- Joanna Cartwright 2001-2001 View profile
- Stephen Dixon Lees 1998-1999 View profile
- Adam Jones 1998-2001 View profile
- Ian Alan Vatter 1997-2000 View profile
- Patrick Alexander Kerr 1994-1995 View profile
- Janet Elaine Whitehead 1994-1996 View profile
- Michael John Hercock 1993-1998 View profile
- Gunilla Fiona Horvath 1991-1999 View profile
- Brian David Passmore 1991-1993 View profile
- Michael Barclay Best 1991-1997 View profile
- Rebecca Hutchinson-Barr 2009-2012 View profile
- Dr Ian Goodfellow 2007-2009 View profile
- Alexander Guthrie 2002-2007 View profile
- Stephanie Leigh Jones 2000-2001 View profile
- Janet Mary Hercock 1997-2000 View profile
- Debbie Patricia Best 1997-1998 View profile
- Georgina Maria Bovan 1996-2005 View profile
- Susan Ann Bradley 1995-1996 View profile
- John Arthur Fitzgerald 1991-1994 View profile
- Andrew Richard Hawkins 1991-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/11/1989
Financials
- Net assets
- £16,887
- Total assets
- £16,945
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £16,887 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £16,887 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Oliver Robert Williams Director · appointed 2013
- Frances May Director · appointed 2007
- Alison Margaret Brindley Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Oliver Robert Williams Director · appointed 2013
- Frances May Director · appointed 2007
- Alison Margaret Brindley Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Frances May Director · appointed 2007
Portfolio (2)
- Oliver Robert Williams Director · appointed 2013
- Alison Margaret Brindley Director · appointed 2013
Left in the last 12 months
- Audrey Birkett Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02447914
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data