Company
TEN Albany Road Management Company Limited
TEN Albany Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02449462), incorporated 1989, with 5 current directors including John Imobeke and Michael Peart. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is TEN Albany Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Eleanor Jones 2010-2015 View profile
- Alex Lyall 2010-2019 View profile
- Paul Ian Haywood 2010-2020 View profile
- Malcolm David Parker 2010 View profile
- Rosemarie Janet Parker 2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/12/1989
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,320
- Total assets
- £4,320
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £4,320 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £4,320 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Timothy Colin Goddard Director · appointed 2010
- Michael Peart Director · appointed 2020
- Margaret Wendy Bishop Director · appointed 2010
- John Imobeke Director · appointed 2021
- Charlotte Smith Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Timothy Colin Goddard Director · appointed 2010
- Michael Peart Director · appointed 2020
- Margaret Wendy Bishop Director · appointed 2010
- Charlotte Smith Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Timothy Colin Goddard Director · appointed 2010
- Michael Peart Director · appointed 2020
- Margaret Wendy Bishop Director · appointed 2010
- Charlotte Smith Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (1)
- John Imobeke Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02449462
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data