Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Leigh Court Management Company (Winsham) Limited

Leigh Court Management Company (Winsham) Limited is an active UK company (number 02451575), incorporated 1989, with 3 current directors including Susan Elizabeth Burt and John Sanders. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Leigh Court Management Company (Winsham) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. David Antony Symes 2000-2002 Director View profile
  2. Michael Colin Burt 1996-2021 Director View profile
  3. John Walker 1993-1996 Director View profile
  4. Lynne Phipps 1992-2000 Director View profile
  5. John Victor Baker 1992 Director View profile
  6. James Victor Baker 1993 Director View profile
  7. Richard George Turner Baker 1992 Director View profile
  8. George Little Steele 1992-2010 Secretary View profile
  9. Cedric Grant Edwards 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/12/1989

Financials

Net assets
£347
Total assets
£347
Cash
£995
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£347
2026-03-31Not reported£347
2025-03-31Not reported£595

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

18y median 15.9y
average tenure
33.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02451575
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data