Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Northwick Mansion Company Limited

Northwick Mansion Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02451913), incorporated 1989, with 5 current directors including John Edmund Pheasant and Richard Paice. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Northwick Mansion Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Licette Therese Gus 2010-2021 Director View profile
  2. Dr David Woodhouse 2009-2019 Director View profile
  3. Susan Scrimgeour 2008-2009 Director View profile
  4. Richard Walter Emanuel 2007-2008 Director View profile
  5. Charles Justin Whiting 2006-2007 Director View profile
  6. Dr Michael Kilby 2006-2010 Director View profile
  7. Angela Maureen Mccallum 2006-2008 Director View profile
  8. Dr Alexander Symon Ross Mccallum 2004-2011 Director View profile
  9. Annette Brask Carey 2003-2006 Director View profile
  10. John Kelynge Robert England 2003-2004 Director View profile
  11. Viviann Linden 1998-2004 Director View profile
  12. Vagn Andersen 1994-2003 Director View profile
  13. Michael Barry Johnson 1993 Director View profile
  14. Christopher Wiltshire 2004-2014 Secretary View profile
  15. Margot Collingbourn-Beevers 1993-2004 Secretary View profile
  16. Hugh Ward Dixon 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/12/1989

Financials

Net assets
£23,988
Total assets
£46,022
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£23,988
2025-12-31Not reported£23,988
2024-12-31Not reported£29,120

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

16y median 17.9y
average tenure
21.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02451913
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data