Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Coolrite Refrigeration Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Coolrite Refrigeration Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Neil Henry 2009-2022 Director View profile
  2. John Anson 2009-2013 Director View profile
  3. John Wright 2000-2011 Director View profile
  4. Barrie Harvey 2000-2004 Director View profile
  5. Katherine Mary Price 2000-2000 Director View profile
  6. Martin John Ball 1999-2000 Director View profile
  7. Brian Harris 1998-2000 Director View profile
  8. Kjeld Lindberg Iversen 1998-1999 Director View profile
  9. Timothy Rawlinson Sale 1998-1998 Director View profile
  10. Nigel Foster Rogers 1998-1998 Director View profile
  11. James Anthony Johnson 1998-1998 Director View profile
  12. David Tittle 1995-1998 Director View profile
  13. Paul Vincent Rossall 1998 Director View profile
  14. Roy Varnam 1995 Director View profile
  15. Brenda Wright 2004-2010 Secretary View profile
  16. Neil Harvey 2000-2004 Secretary View profile
  17. Robert Dixon 1993-1999 Secretary View profile
  18. Paul David Pickup 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/12/1989

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Coolrite Refrigeration Limited is controlled by HLA Services Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. HLA Services Limited is controlled by Neil Henry
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Neil Henry.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2,725
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2,725
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

16.6y median 16.6y
average tenure
16.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 2Construction 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02456096
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data