Company
AP Hotels Group V2 LTD
AP Hotels Group V2 LTD is an active UK company (number 02461070), incorporated 1990, with 1 current director, Ananda Paul. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is AP Hotels Group V2 LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Robert James Anglaret 2011-2024 View profile
- Woodlands Lodge Hotel 2011-2011 View profile
- Imogene Anglaret 2011-2024 View profile
- Graham Martin Jackson 1996 View profile
- David George Norbury 2011 View profile
- Jennifer Anne Norbury 1996-2011 View profile
- Christine May Mcarthur 1992-1996 View profile
- Stephen Godfrey Lewis 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/01/1990
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Randi Hotels Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- AP Hotels Group V2 LTD
is controlled by Randi Hotels Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Randi Hotels Limited
is controlled by Imogene Anglaret
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-11-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Imogene Anglaret.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£37,832
- Total assets
- -£37,832
- Cash
- £15,712
- Employees
- 12
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£37,832 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£37,832 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Ananda Paul Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02461070
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data