Company
Gaingrid Limited
Gaingrid Limited is an active UK company (number 02462806), incorporated 1990, with 3 current directors including Florence Hampson and Elizabeth Ann Deeming. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Gaingrid Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Hugo Day 2009-2024 View profile
- Gaston Luis Etchevehere 2002-2013 View profile
- Francois Pierre Reyl 1999-2002 View profile
- Karl Graf Zu Ortenburg 1996-2001 View profile
- Martin Charles Walton 1996 View profile
- Richard James Jessel 1999 View profile
- Jacques Gabriel Chelouche 2005 View profile
- Bruce James Allyn 2004-2008 View profile
- Dagmar Lowe 2003-2019 View profile
- Pauline Fielding 2002-2002 View profile
- Caroline Reyl 2001-2002 View profile
- Deirdre Bunbury 2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/01/1990
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,591
- Total assets
- £5,591
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £5,591 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £1,823 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Florence Hampson Director · appointed 2019
- Elizabeth Ann Deeming Director · appointed 2013
- Paul Jonathan Deeming Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Florence Hampson Director · appointed 2019
- Elizabeth Ann Deeming Director · appointed 2013
- Paul Jonathan Deeming Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Florence Hampson Director · appointed 2019
- Elizabeth Ann Deeming Director · appointed 2013
- Paul Jonathan Deeming Director · appointed 2013
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02462806
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data