Company · Stanmore
Coronation Developments Limited
Development of building projects
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Coronation Developments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Development of building projects; Buying and selling of own real estate; Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Incorporated
- 30/01/1990
- Registered office
- Stanmore
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Chief and Ground Rents Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Coronation Developments Limited
is controlled by Chief and Ground Rents Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Chief and Ground Rents Limited
is controlled by Ramesh Dewan
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ramesh Dewan.
31 other companies in this group
- Flats 2-24 (Even) Fairfield Drive RTM Company Limited
- Rangetrack Limited
- Tyneside and Teeside Developments LTD.
- The Dewan Foundation Limited
- Manxcharm Limited
- Flats 1 - 18 Riversdale House RTM Company Limited
- Flats 25-47 (ODD) Woodlands Road RTM Company Limited
- Sandringham Investments Limited
- Furnal Properties Limited
- Berkley Square Limited
- Thames Digital Media Limited
- Trans-Britannia Properties Limited
- Signal House Management Company Limited
- Knightsbridge Limited
- Shanbest Limited
- Oxbridge Properties Limited
- Trans-Britannia Developments LTD
- Flats 1-23 (ODD) Woodlands Road RTM Company Limited
- PAN-European Investments Limited
- Superabbey Limited
- Woodlands and Fairfield RTM Company Limited
- Admiral Investments Limited
- Flats 19 - 30 Riversdale House RTM Company Limited
- Park Lane Investments Limited
- Marcwood Limited
- Chief and Ground Rents Limited
- TDF Investments Limited
- Trans-European Properties Limited
- Onyxglow Limited
- Basilgreen Limited
- Central Office and Commercial Properties Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Zalina Dewan Director · appointed 1990
- Ramesh Dewan Director · appointed 1990
- Sheena Selina Dewan Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Zalina Dewan Director · appointed 1990
- Ramesh Dewan Director · appointed 1990
- Sheena Selina Dewan Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Zalina Dewan Director · appointed 1990
- Ramesh Dewan Director · appointed 1990
- Sheena Selina Dewan Director · appointed 2018
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02464888
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/10/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data