Company
Romanby Court Management Company Limited
Romanby Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02468024), incorporated 1990, with 5 current directors including Stephen Andrew Kenton and Nicholas Robert William Sills. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Romanby Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- Cheryl Lisa Batchelor 2021-2025 View profile
- Dr Alberto Matthew Prina 2020-2023 View profile
- Janice Plumridge 2013-2019 View profile
- Avery, Keith Richard, Pastor 2013-2015 View profile
- Kay Brannon 2013-2014 View profile
- Geoffrey Scott Applin 2007-2013 View profile
- Andrea Jane Churton 2006-2013 View profile
- Sarkis Armaghanian 2006-2011 View profile
- Fereidoun Kaveh 2003-2007 View profile
- Adrian Robert Blacker 2003-2010 View profile
- Ann Janet Harding 2002-2005 View profile
- Alison Mary Kelsey 1998-1999 View profile
- Cooney, Julien Michael James, Doctor 1998-2000 View profile
- Adrian Spencer Whitefield 1998-2003 View profile
- Nigel Bird 1997-1998 View profile
- Eric John Wonfor 1995-1996 View profile
- Clive Neil Pettley 1995-1998 View profile
- Alastair Neil Bruce 1995-1998 View profile
- Maureen Roberts 1994-2003 View profile
- Christopher Charles Waite 1993-1995 View profile
- Frank Henry Pritchard 1993-1999 View profile
- Martin Waller 1992 View profile
- Serko Armaghanian 1993 View profile
- Robinsons Secretarial Services LTD 2014-2015 View profile
- John Coates 2002-2008 View profile
- Townends Property Management 1999-2002 View profile
- Tudors Professional Services Limited 1996-1999 View profile
- Loretta Rita Kent 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/02/1990
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Nicholas Robert William Sills Director · appointed 2023
- Alastair Richardson Director · appointed 2016
- Natalia Alexsandrovna North Director · appointed 2016
- Linda Carol Fallon Director · appointed 2006
- Stephen Andrew Kenton Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Alastair Richardson Director · appointed 2016
- Natalia Alexsandrovna North Director · appointed 2016
- Linda Carol Fallon Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Nicholas Robert William Sills Director · appointed 2023
- Alastair Richardson Director · appointed 2016
- Natalia Alexsandrovna North Director · appointed 2016
- Linda Carol Fallon Director · appointed 2006
- Stephen Andrew Kenton Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02468024
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data