Company
Beechwood (Block C) Management Company Limited
Beechwood (Block C) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02471152), incorporated 1990, with 2 current directors, Kris Seo Tay and Drew Beattie. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Beechwood (Block C) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Samuel Alexander Matterson 2019-2024 View profile
- Katey Erin Bell 2016-2019 View profile
- Michael Ward 2015-2019 View profile
- Kathryn Margaret Harrison 2006-2009 View profile
- Andrew Frederick Beattie 2005-2016 View profile
- Caroline Lott 1998-2004 View profile
- Nigel Jed Reed 1997-2017 View profile
- Angela Margaret Standen 1997-2000 View profile
- Carol Macy 1997-2001 View profile
- Stephen Potter 1997-2006 View profile
- Elizabeth Cavanagh 1995-2004 View profile
- Alison Fisher 1994-2000 View profile
- Keith Francis 1994-1995 View profile
- Qbit Property Management LTD 2021-2022 View profile
- Managed Living Partnerships LTD 2014-2016 View profile
- Bernard David Wales 2012-2014 View profile
- HML Company Secretarial Services 2009-2009 View profile
- Richard Leslie Simpson 1997-1998 View profile
- Dorothy Patricia Davies 1996-1997 View profile
- Christopher Martin Wales 1994-1995 View profile
- Karen Jane Ingram 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/02/1990
Financials
- Total assets
- £16
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Drew Beattie Director · appointed 2017
- Kris Seo Tay Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Drew Beattie Director · appointed 2017
- Kris Seo Tay Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Kris Seo Tay Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (1)
- Drew Beattie Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02471152
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data