Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Sterling, Bolt and NUT Company Limited

Sterling, Bolt and NUT Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02481273), incorporated 1990, with 2 current directors, Dawn Elizabeth Beverley and Philip Andrew Beverley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Sterling, Bolt and NUT Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Roy Andrew Peck 1992 Director View profile
  2. Douglas Reginald Samuel 2021 Director View profile
  3. Julie Bibby 2011-2014 Secretary View profile
  4. Richard Robert Triggol 1997-2011 Secretary View profile
  5. Mary Samuel 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/03/1990

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Sterling, Bolt and NUT Company Limited is controlled by Dawn Elizabeth Beverley
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2020-03-24 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Dawn Elizabeth Beverley.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£393,775
Total assets
£395,494
Cash
£101,550
Employees
9
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-07-31Not reported£393,775
2025-07-31Not reported£393,775

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.2y median 5.2y
average tenure
5.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02481273
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data