Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Geofabrics Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Geofabrics Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Andrew David Leech 2020-2022 Director View profile
  2. Richard Charles Taylor 2017-2025 Director View profile
  3. Simon Arthur Pass 2012-2026 Director View profile
  4. Gordon Hugh Donald 2009-2023 Director View profile
  5. David Andrew Pass 2003-2026 Director View profile
  6. Robert Graham Warwick 1995-2009 Director View profile
  7. Douglas Alexander Gordon 2008 Director View profile
  8. Michael Arthur Pass 1995 Director View profile
  9. Alexander Stephenson 1995 Director View profile
  10. Charles Frederick Ingle 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/03/1990

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Geofabrics Limited is controlled by Mark Anthony Pass
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2026-04-11 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Mark Anthony Pass.

8 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3,913,040
Total assets
£4,082,040
Cash
£1,204,380
Employees
0.26
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3,913,040
2025-12-31Not reported£3,913,040
2024-12-31Not reported£4,124,317

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

13.8y median 13.8y
average tenure
24.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 10Dormant 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02486205
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data