Company
Hithercroft Court Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hithercroft Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Colin Organ 2001-2011 View profile
- Timothy Gordon Pelling 2001-2013 View profile
- Richard George Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes 2001-2001 View profile
- Stephen Roy Lovell 1997-2001 View profile
- Gordon James Lacey 1994-1997 View profile
- Andrew Leslie Nesbitt 1994-1997 View profile
- Hugh Victor Clark 1993-1994 View profile
- Christopher Malcolm Henry Kemp 1992-1994 View profile
- Terence Harold Mason 1992-1993 View profile
- Vincent John Donnelly 1991-1992 View profile
- Andrew Ashenden 1991-1993 View profile
- Sean Dominic Hardy Cufley 1991-1992 View profile
- Mr Robert John Windmill 1993 View profile
- Anthony John Collins 1992 View profile
- Barbara Reeves 1993 View profile
- Peter Charles Edward Woollcott 2001-2024 View profile
- Robert Kenneth Slee 2001-2013 View profile
- Peter Stanley Watson 2000-2001 View profile
- Peter Hugh Dragonetti 1999-2000 View profile
- Howard Stephen Faulks 1997-1998 View profile
- Ian Hird 1994-1997 View profile
- Andrew Charles Smith 1992-1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/04/1990
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Rowland Herring
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Nicholas Nye
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Chiltern Connections Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Hithercroft Court Management Company Limited
is controlled by John Rowland Herring
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Rowland Herring.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£1,754
- Cash
- £94
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | -£1,754 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | -£1,754 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Nicholas Nye Director · appointed 2001
- John Rowland Herring Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas Nye Director · appointed 2001
- John Rowland Herring Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Nicholas Nye Director · appointed 2001
- John Rowland Herring Director · appointed 2013
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02489297
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data