Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Unitground Property Management Limited

Unitground Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02496317), incorporated 1990, with 3 current directors including Helen Jane Hunt and Denise Janet Burnham. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Unitground Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Joanna Mary Tomlin 2016-2022 Director View profile
  2. Charlotte Mary Broom 2012-2016 Director View profile
  3. Kevin Roantree 2006-2010 Director View profile
  4. Paul Alan Kraushaar 2004-2006 Director View profile
  5. Joanne Dunn 2001-2004 Director View profile
  6. Sharon Elaine Ayres 1992-1997 Director View profile
  7. Kim Lee 2001 Director View profile
  8. Stephanie Louise Bray 2023-2025 Secretary View profile
  9. Sarah Louise Bird 2009-2019 Secretary View profile
  10. Rupert Denman Goddard 2004-2009 Secretary View profile
  11. Chris Kelley 2001-2004 Secretary View profile
  12. Wendy Anne Wood 2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/04/1990

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Unitground Property Management Limited is controlled by Gillian Aikman Spottiswoode
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2017-04-24, ceased 2018-04-24 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Gillian Aikman Spottiswoode.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-01Not reported£0
2025-10-01Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-01. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.4y median 3.5y
average tenure
8.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02496317
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data