Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Solidlink Property Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Solidlink Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. John Gavin Beynon 1999-2000 Director View profile
  2. Michael Cornish 1992-1999 Director View profile
  3. David Harold Ainscough 1992-1992 Director View profile
  4. Martyn Thomas Aldridge 1992-1992 Director View profile
  5. Paul Chaloupecky 1992 Director View profile
  6. Nicholas Phillip Croydon 1992 Director View profile
  7. Andrew Graham Miller 1992 Director View profile
  8. Bradley James Revell 2011-2021 Secretary View profile
  9. Linda Freer 2008-2011 Secretary View profile
  10. Robert Edward Weston 2001-2008 Secretary View profile
  11. Michael Ian Somers 1999-2001 Secretary View profile
  12. Peter Steven Bosher 1992-1992 Secretary View profile
  13. Brian Phillip Maisch 1992-1993 Secretary View profile
  14. Lee Wright Penrose 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/04/1990

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Solidlink Property Management Limited is controlled by Kenneth Stanley Silverthorne
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Kenneth Stanley Silverthorne.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£0
2025-10-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

16.7y median 16.7y
average tenure
26.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 6Other services 5Property 5Dormant 2Business services 1Finance 1Hospitality 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02496322
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data