Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Rushmon Gardens Residents Company Limited

Rushmon Gardens Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02497975), incorporated 1990, with 1 current director, Marcus Maria Mazure. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Rushmon Gardens Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Jill Elizabeth Ross 2013-2017 Director View profile
  2. Juliet Beth Petchey 1996-1997 Director View profile
  3. Martin George Caplin 1994-2016 Director View profile
  4. Jeffrey Anthony Andrew Crowe 1992-1994 Director View profile
  5. Malcolm John Saunders 1992-2008 Director View profile
  6. Michael Paul Tkach 1992 Director View profile
  7. Richard Baines 2009-2015 Secretary View profile
  8. J J Homes Properties LTD 2008-2009 Corporate-secretary View profile
  9. Peter Birkett 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/05/1990

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jill Elizabeth Ross ceased 2025-01-14
    appoints directors · notified 2016-06-30
  • Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Rushmon Gardens Residents Company Limited is controlled by Jill Elizabeth Ross
    Evidence
    ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-06-30, ceased 2025-01-14 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jill Elizabeth Ross.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£170
Cash
£170
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£170
2025-12-31Not reported£170

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

9.1y median 9.1y
average tenure
9.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02497975
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data