Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Dutton Court Management Limited

Dutton Court Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02499077), incorporated 1990, with 4 current directors including Lydia Joanna Delaney and Edward William Delaney. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Dutton Court Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Lesley Angela Keeler 2006-2009 Director View profile
  2. Sarah Farmer 2005-2009 Director View profile
  3. Sharif Abdul Satar Mohamed 2005-2008 Director View profile
  4. Jean Margaret Byrom 1998-2005 Director View profile
  5. Terry Jeffery 1998-2004 Director View profile
  6. David Edward Jones 1996-1997 Director View profile
  7. Ronald Barlow 1994-1997 Director View profile
  8. Patricia Ann Porteus 1994-1997 Director View profile
  9. Stanley Southern 1993 Director View profile
  10. Debra Jane Sharman 2010-2015 Secretary View profile
  11. David Saxon 1993-1998 Secretary View profile
  12. Brian Moore 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/05/1990

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Hindel Limited
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-07-13

Group

  1. Dutton Court Management Limited is controlled by Hindel Limited
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-07-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Hindel Limited is controlled by Edward William Delaney
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-11-15 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Edward William Delaney.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£10
Total assets
£10
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£10
2025-11-30Not reported£10

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

11y median 10.3y
average tenure
21.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Health and social care 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02499077
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data