Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Keston Court Management Company Limited

Keston Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02500921), incorporated 1990, with 1 current director, Emma Fitzgerald. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Keston Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Miranda Fabian 2015-2021 Director View profile
  2. Jason Doyle 2014-2018 Director View profile
  3. Arvinder Singh Chana 2008-2025 Director View profile
  4. Thurston Tye 2008-2019 Director View profile
  5. Lee Russell Stevens 2008-2012 Director View profile
  6. Mark Andrew Henderson 2003-2008 Director View profile
  7. Avain Esther Townley 2003-2008 Director View profile
  8. Kenneth Stuart Jones 2002-2004 Director View profile
  9. Richard Rhodes 1999-2004 Director View profile
  10. Vincenzo Miccardi 1998-2001 Director View profile
  11. Louise Myers 1998-2001 Director View profile
  12. Victoria Anne Wellard 1994-1996 Director View profile
  13. Simon Andrew Myers 1994-2008 Director View profile
  14. Julia Mary Dreblow 1994-1995 Director View profile
  15. Stephen Mitchell 1994-1997 Director View profile
  16. Thameswey Homes Limited 1994 Corporate-director View profile
  17. Michael Stuart Moore 2008-2008 Secretary View profile
  18. Kate Elizabeth Hughes 1994-1999 Secretary View profile
  19. Gail Ward 1993-1994 Secretary View profile
  20. Peter Anthony Flemming 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/05/1990

Financials

Net assets
£88
Total assets
£88
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£88
2025-03-31Not reported£88

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

18.8y median 18.8y
average tenure
18.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02500921
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data