Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Playdor Burnley Limited

Playdor Burnley Limited is an active UK company (number 02501374), incorporated 1990, with 2 current directors, Cheryl Jordan and Lucinda Jane Jordan. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Playdor Burnley Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. John Hartley Smith 2021-2026 Director View profile
  2. Jane Smith 2021-2024 Director View profile
  3. Elise Michel Vandennieuwenhuysen 2017-2018 Director View profile
  4. Jennie Elizabeth Taylor 2000-2021 Director View profile
  5. Peter Thomas Hindle 1999-2021 Director View profile
  6. John Hagan 1996-1997 Director View profile
  7. Fiona Maria Hindle 1995-2000 Director View profile
  8. Christopher John Hagan 1996 Director View profile
  9. Anne Elizabeth Hagan 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/05/1990

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Playdor Burnley Limited is controlled by Peter Thomas Hindle
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-03-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter Thomas Hindle.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£744
Total assets
£30,397
Cash
£288,417
Employees
25
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-08-31Not reported£744
2025-08-31Not reported£1,274

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.8y median 3.8y
average tenure
5.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02501374
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data