Company
The Pavilions (Cheltenham) Management Company Limited
The Pavilions (Cheltenham) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02505862), incorporated 1990, with 3 current directors including William Thomas Greenslade Hews and Corinne Lavinia Anderson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Pavilions (Cheltenham) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- John Frederick Hodgkins 2022-2024 View profile
- Margaret Inglis 2021-2024 View profile
- Melinda Pauline Gammage 2020-2023 View profile
- Neil Hird 2020-2026 View profile
- David Ian James 2017-2020 View profile
- Virginia Ann Fricker 2015-2020 View profile
- Norman Green 2015-2023 View profile
- Robert Cecil Merrick 2008-2021 View profile
- Beryl Joan Green 2004-2006 View profile
- Nigel Mosedale West 2003-2015 View profile
- Brackenridge, Michael, Captain 2002-2002 View profile
- Alan Corner 2002-2005 View profile
- Mary Louise Hews 2001-2003 View profile
- David John Newman 1998-2002 View profile
- Arthur James Anderson 1997-2021 View profile
- Penelope Lizbeth Holton 1996-2001 View profile
- Harold Bertram Edwards 1995-1998 View profile
- Brackenridge, John Michael, Captain 1994-2002 View profile
- Peter Ashton Wills 1993-1997 View profile
- Ralph Cuthbert Baines 1992-1993 View profile
- Donald Fox 1992-1997 View profile
- Anthony Neil Struve 1992 View profile
- Noel Jeffrey Wicks 1992 View profile
- Louise Hews 2006-2013 View profile
- Joan Bell 1999-2012 View profile
- Sailajananda Daws 1992-1999 View profile
- Angela Robinson 1992-1992 View profile
- Elizabeth Anne Clamp 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/05/1990
Financials
- Total assets
- £23,731
- Cash
- £1,472
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Corinne Lavinia Anderson Director · appointed 2021
- John Hunton Director · appointed 2017
- William Thomas Greenslade Hews Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- John Hunton Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Corinne Lavinia Anderson Director · appointed 2021
- John Hunton Director · appointed 2017
- William Thomas Greenslade Hews Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Neil Hird Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02505862
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data