Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Carlisle

Ritson Wharf Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ritson Wharf Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Ian Osbaldeston 2008-2020 Director View profile
  2. Margaret Bell 2008-2009 Director View profile
  3. Mark Stevenson 2008-2010 Director View profile
  4. Joseph Johnston 2008-2014 Director View profile
  5. Richard Battye 2005-2007 Director View profile
  6. Carol Ann Wookey 2002-2004 Director View profile
  7. David Gibson 2002-2005 Director View profile
  8. Kenneth Hindmoor 2001-2005 Director View profile
  9. Josephine Hills 1999-2005 Director View profile
  10. Joan Bowes 1999-2004 Director View profile
  11. Ian Wookey 1999-2007 Director View profile
  12. Steven Briscoe 1999-2001 Director View profile
  13. Esson Alexander Dowie 1997-1999 Director View profile
  14. Diane Stevenson 1997-1999 Director View profile
  15. Adrian Bruce 1997-1999 Director View profile
  16. William Butterfield Shakespeare 1997-1999 Director View profile
  17. John Keith Denham 1997 Director View profile
  18. John Belford 2003-2008 Secretary View profile
  19. Terence James Mccrum 1997-1999 Secretary View profile
  20. Raymond Glover Layton Denham 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
25/05/1990
Registered office
Carlisle

Financials

Net assets
£53
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£53
2025-12-31Not reported£53

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

19.6y median 19.6y
average tenure
20.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02505953
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data