Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

35 Mowbray Road Limited

35 Mowbray Road Limited is an active UK company (number 02511195), incorporated 1990, with 3 current directors including Jardena Guttmann and Oren Doron. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 35 Mowbray Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Nigel Semitecolos 2008-2016 Director View profile
  2. Daniel Heymann 2007-2013 Director View profile
  3. Kastur Kanji Halai 2001-2007 Director View profile
  4. Nicholas Prag 2000-2007 Director View profile
  5. Kazuyosh Kanno 1996-2000 Director View profile
  6. Joanna Clare Springett Rice 1996-2000 Director View profile
  7. Lilian Victoria Cohen 2001 Director View profile
  8. Barbara Adelaide La-Garde 2012-2016 Secretary View profile
  9. Richard James Dean 2007-2012 Secretary View profile
  10. Janet Rosemary Mentzel 1994-2007 Secretary View profile
  11. Patrick Elborough Sellers 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/06/1990

Financials

Net assets
£3,523
Total assets
£3,523
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£3,523
2025-11-30Not reported£3,523

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

12.4y median 12.4y
average tenure
14.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02511195
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data