Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Heene Court Mansions (Worthing) Limited

Heene Court Mansions (Worthing) Limited is an active UK company (number 02513028), incorporated 1990, with 2 current directors, Janis Parker and Andrew Stephen Blacklidge. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Heene Court Mansions (Worthing) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Richard Peter Sanders 2014-2023 Director View profile
  2. Trenter John Ellis 2005-2010 Director View profile
  3. Michael George Lyszyk 2005-2013 Director View profile
  4. Rebekah Jane Ellis 2005-2012 Director View profile
  5. Greg Davey 2003-2005 Director View profile
  6. Alison Scott 2001-2006 Director View profile
  7. Elizabeth Jane Hodgkinson 1999-2011 Director View profile
  8. Bryan Thomas Evans 1996-1999 Director View profile
  9. Gloria Wingfield 1995-1996 Director View profile
  10. Christine Thtatcher 1995-1996 Director View profile
  11. Miriam O`Riordan 1994-1999 Director View profile
  12. Eileen Ivy Daniels 1992-2002 Director View profile
  13. William Edward Cordon 1991-1994 Director View profile
  14. Margaret Hardy Swain 1991 Director View profile
  15. Eve Violeg Greville Sharp 1994 Director View profile
  16. Dora Bolingbroke-Kent 1993 Director View profile
  17. Darren Mark Dalton 2010-2025 Secretary View profile
  18. AMS Partnership LTD 2006-2010 Corporate-secretary View profile
  19. Aylwin Adams LTD 2005-2006 Corporate-secretary View profile
  20. Geoffrey Maurice Frederick Sadler 1992-2002 Secretary View profile
  21. Peter John Harman 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/06/1990

Financials

Net assets
£5,415
Total assets
£5,415
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-25Not reported£5,415
2024-12-25Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

15.5y median 15.5y
average tenure
15.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02513028
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data