Company
Daydale Limited
Daydale Limited is an active UK company (number 02514381), incorporated 1990, with 7 current directors including Matthew John Hawkes and Carl Gerald Thomson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Daydale Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Matthew John HawkesDirector · since 2025
- Carl Gerald ThomsonDirector · since 2022
- Brian LeesDirector · since 2022
- Paul Anthony HastingsDirector · since 2017
- Timothy John RickettsDirector · since 2015
- Bradley Clive MiddletonDirector · since 2015
- Richard Anthony SmithDirector · since 2006
- Haydn George PyattSecretary · since 2000
Previous officers 12
- Jane Mary Nickerson 2008-2015 View profile
- Peter Groves 2006-2014 View profile
- Andrew David Muckle 2004-2021 View profile
- Katherine Brazier 2003-2007 View profile
- Stephen Thomas Edwin Reynolds 2003-2018 View profile
- Roger Derwent 1999-2003 View profile
- Richard Frank Willcocks 1999-1999 View profile
- Philip John Golder 1998-1998 View profile
- David Charles Lovett 1998 View profile
- Andrea Samantha Jones 2003-2007 View profile
- Jonathan Robert Williamson 1998-2004 View profile
- Ian Best 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/06/1990
Financials
- Net assets
- £118
- Total assets
- £20,320
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £118 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £118 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Carl Gerald Thomson Director · appointed 2022
- Richard Anthony Smith Director · appointed 2006
- Bradley Clive Middleton Director · appointed 2015
- Brian Lees Director · appointed 2022
- Paul Anthony Hastings Director · appointed 2017
- Matthew John Hawkes Director · appointed 2025
- Timothy John Ricketts Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Anthony Smith Director · appointed 2006
- Bradley Clive Middleton Director · appointed 2015
- Paul Anthony Hastings Director · appointed 2017
- Timothy John Ricketts Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (7)
- Carl Gerald Thomson Director · appointed 2022
- Richard Anthony Smith Director · appointed 2006
- Bradley Clive Middleton Director · appointed 2015
- Brian Lees Director · appointed 2022
- Paul Anthony Hastings Director · appointed 2017
- Matthew John Hawkes Director · appointed 2025
- Timothy John Ricketts Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02514381
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data