Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

BI-Fold Rolfe Limited

BI-Fold Rolfe Limited is an active UK company (number 02516031), incorporated 1990, with 1 current director, Peter Roy Christopher Graham. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is BI-Fold Rolfe Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Martin James Flooks 1994 Director View profile
  2. HJS Company Secretarial Services Limited 2006-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile
  3. Numerica Secretaries Limited 2003-2006 Corporate-secretary View profile
  4. Secretarial LAW Limited 1994-2003 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/06/1990

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. BI-Fold Rolfe Limited is controlled by Peter Roy Christopher Graham
    Evidence
    ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-12-23 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter Roy Christopher Graham.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,361,075
Total assets
£1,382,444
Cash
£424,301
Employees
0.24
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-23Not reported£1,361,075
2025-12-23Not reported£1,361,075

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-23. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
  • Appointment dates missing for much of the board

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control; confirming appointment dates on the public register.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02516031
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data