Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

31 FOX Road Management Limited

31 FOX Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02519537), incorporated 1990, with 1 current director, Kathleen Regina Carty. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 31 FOX Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Kathleen Regina Gardiner 1997-2013 Director View profile
  2. Catherine Mary Smith 1992-1997 Director View profile
  3. Philip Frederick Simmonds 1992-1997 Director View profile
  4. Sheryll Diane Pearce 1992-1993 Director View profile
  5. David Edward Shelton 1993 Director View profile
  6. Stephen Gardiner 1996-2023 Secretary View profile
  7. Andrew Mark Nowak 1995-1997 Secretary View profile
  8. Joanne Tracey Shelton 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/07/1990

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Kathleen Regina Carty
    75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors (trust) · notified 2023-06-10
  • Stephen Gardiner ceased 2023-06-10
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. 31 FOX Road Management Limited is controlled by Kathleen Regina Carty
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors (trust) · notified 2023-06-10 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Kathleen Regina Carty.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-07-31Not reported£3
2025-07-31Not reported£3

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.2y median 3.2y
average tenure
3.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02519537
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data