Company
The Anchorage Residents Management Limited
The Anchorage Residents Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02520695), incorporated 1990, with 4 current directors including Dr Sait Gokhan Yakup and Christy Simanjuntak. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Anchorage Residents Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 41
- Yujie Fang 2025-2026 View profile
- Ryan Wise 2024-2024 View profile
- Pavels Dubina 2024-2025 View profile
- Alan Carney 2024-2026 View profile
- Sonja Arnica Rieder 2023-2024 View profile
- John Richard Davidson 2023-2023 View profile
- Yvonne Marie Gurney 2021-2024 View profile
- Amit Sarna 2021-2023 View profile
- Michael Stuart Hazell 2021-2022 View profile
- Zhen Qu 2018-2019 View profile
- Alain Vincent Dujean 2018-2021 View profile
- Patricia Anne Barsby 2016-2019 View profile
- Michael Hardy 2014-2015 View profile
- Leonie Welss 2014-2022 View profile
- Keith Selwyn Bogg 2013-2019 View profile
- Alan Charles 2013-2018 View profile
- Deborah Wald 2012-2015 View profile
- Richard Wallis 2010-2014 View profile
- Michael Alan Collins 2008-2013 View profile
- Elisabeth Ball 2008-2013 View profile
- Claudine Dujean 2007-2008 View profile
- Andrew Jonathan Watkins 2006-2010 View profile
- Paul Anthony Manley 2005-2010 View profile
- Dr Amjad Hussain Siddiqui Rahi 2005-2007 View profile
- Sheryl Kaye Bridgforth Patterson 2005-2008 View profile
- Professor Martin Terry Rothman 2005-2006 View profile
- Erica Shipley 2005-2013 View profile
- Clea Elizabeth Hamilton Relly 2003-2005 View profile
- Edward David Berman 2002-2003 View profile
- John Hector Hamilton 2002-2004 View profile
- Christopher Charles Cahn 1999-2005 View profile
- Barry David Mckay 1999-2005 View profile
- Chi Keong Soon 1997-2005 View profile
- Jia He Tian 1997-2005 View profile
- Nelson Dale Hartleben 1996-2001 View profile
- Alan John Chaney 1995-2002 View profile
- Robert Cecil Colverd 1993-1995 View profile
- John Stapleton 1993-1995 View profile
- Nigel James Cavers Turnbull 1993 View profile
- Keith Michael Macdonald 1995-2002 View profile
- Peter James Booth 1993-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/07/1990
Financials
- Net assets
- £106,659
- Total assets
- £109,059
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-24 | Not reported | £106,659 |
| 2025-03-24 | Not reported | £96,464 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Christy Simanjuntak Director · appointed 2024
- Vinaya Parvate Director · appointed 2022
- Dr Sait Gokhan Yakup Director · appointed 2026
- Cara Louise Pannell Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Christy Simanjuntak Director · appointed 2024
- Vinaya Parvate Director · appointed 2022
- Dr Sait Gokhan Yakup Director · appointed 2026
- Cara Louise Pannell Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Yujie Fang Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Alan Carney Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02520695
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data