Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Windmills (Mattishall) Management CO. Limited

The Windmills (Mattishall) Management CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 02520739), incorporated 1990, with 1 current director, Russell William Thomas. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is The Windmills (Mattishall) Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. John Peter Morgan 2004-2015 Director View profile
  2. Joyce Beryl Morris 2003-2003 Director View profile
  3. Victoria Harris 1997-2004 Director View profile
  4. Peter Cappuccio 1997-2003 Director View profile
  5. Rialto (Management) Limited 1997-2003 Corporate-director View profile
  6. Frances Louise Atkinson Brand 1995-1997 Director View profile
  7. Wayne Morris Harrison 1992-1995 Director View profile
  8. Stephen Conrad Potter 1997 Director View profile
  9. 9600 Secretaries LTD 2002-2004 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Marion May Hall 1997-2003 Secretary View profile
  11. Rialto (Secretarial) Limited 1997-2003 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Roy Malcolm Allen 1995-1997 Secretary View profile
  13. Richard Alexander Kessel 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/07/1990

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Residential Management Group Limited
    significant influence · notified 2020-12-04
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. The Windmills (Mattishall) Management CO. Limited is controlled by Residential Management Group Limited
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2020-12-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Residential Management Group Limited is controlled by Places for People Ventures Operations Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Places for People Ventures Operations Limited is controlled by Places for People Ventures Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Places for People Ventures Limited is controlled by Places for People Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Places for People Group Limited.

349 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.4y median 3.4y
average tenure
3.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02520739
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data