Company
Management of 54 Queens Road Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Management of 54 Queens Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Emma Elisabeth Farquharson 2014-2018 View profile
- Andrew Standidge Walton Whitfield 2002-2014 View profile
- Catherine Mylet 2000-2003 View profile
- James Graeme Mylet 2000-2003 View profile
- Kevin Gwyn Davies 1997-2002 View profile
- Patricia Clare Newton 1994 View profile
- Richard William Fairhurst 1992 View profile
- Stephenie Ruth Jenkins 2001-2003 View profile
- Lucy Hastie 1994-1997 View profile
- Daniel Paul Sebastian Foster 1992-1997 View profile
- Emer Jude Maher 1992-2000 View profile
- Bernadette Joslin 1992-2004 View profile
- Robin Max Rhodes 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/08/1990
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Suzanne Clarissa Mutch
75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-08-03
Group
- Management of 54 Queens Road Limited
is controlled by Suzanne Clarissa Mutch
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-08-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Suzanne Clarissa Mutch.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,800
- Total assets
- £56,588
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4,800 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4,800 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Suzanne Clarissa Mutch Director · appointed 2004
- Angeline Nicola Jayne Greenwood Director · appointed 2018
- Paul Jenkins Director · appointed 1997
- Stephanie Ruth Jenkins Director · appointed 1997
Directors past 6 years
- Suzanne Clarissa Mutch Director · appointed 2004
- Angeline Nicola Jayne Greenwood Director · appointed 2018
- Paul Jenkins Director · appointed 1997
- Stephanie Ruth Jenkins Director · appointed 1997
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Paul Jenkins Director · appointed 1997
- Stephanie Ruth Jenkins Director · appointed 1997
Portfolio (2)
- Suzanne Clarissa Mutch Director · appointed 2004
- Angeline Nicola Jayne Greenwood Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02528108
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data